Privacy Policy

All personal information collected will be used to help make the most out of your visit.

The confidentiality agreement of personal data of users on our website is important to Quadrimovel.com.

All personal information related to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use Quadrimovel.com will be treated in accordance with the Portuguese Law for Protection of Personal Data – 26 October 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email, phone number and / or phone, address, date of birth and / or others.

the use of Quadrimovel.com presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The team at Quadrimovel.com reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you refer to our privacy policy regularly so as to be always updated.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our website. This may include a simple popup or a link to some of our features, such as forums.

We also use third party advertisements on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our site, which will also collect your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc.. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing ads for Lisbon only to readers from Lisbon eg.) Or showing certain ads based on specific type of user (such as showing ads for restaurant to a user who visits cooking sites regularly, as an example).

You are entitled to deactivate your cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in Anti-Virus tools such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change the way you interact with our website or other websites. This may affect whether or not you allow logins into our programs, websites or our other networks and forums.

Links to Third Party Sites

The Quadrimovel contains links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information / useful tools for our users. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party websites, so that if another visit from our site should occur, the visitor must read the privacy policy of that website.

We are not responsible for the privacy policies or content contained in those sites.